Background image: decorative wood panelling background

Nutritional Info

All of our menu items are separated by category and listed alphabetically. Please use our list of categories below to go directly to any section.

Starters

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Baby Back Sampler with slaw – 5 ribs1831.4444.9859.4646.3214682.5
Baby Back Sampler without slaw – 5 ribs177542.5524513050
BBQ Potato Skins1243.4119.518.2510.73339.140.6
Chicken Tenders1240.8114.4420.346.91304.741.57
Chips & Salsa – Full4932.1660.7791.311.82168.0413.23
Chips & Salsa – Half2466.0830.38572.2356.784.026.615
Dinner Roll (no dip) – 1 roll11000.52032701
Dinner Roll (with garlic sauce) – 1 roll1151.620.6423.14.05241.791
Guacamole Chips & Salsa – Full41805.08123.0192.4711.582287.374.91
Guacamole Chips & Salsa – Half21203.48261.6559.515253.3
Half & Half (onion and fries)41448.89377.75565.622.541287.1915.18
Half & Half (onions and sweet fries)41204.8450.97169.3219.331265.8415.23
Killer Buffalo Wings12210.72143.30255.983268.290
Killer Fiery Wings11698.12120.630143.5613800
Shredded Onions – Full41449.6859.28205.29281465.0114.45
Shredded Onions – Half2724.8429.64102.6514732.517.23
Sliders – BBQ Tri Tip1159.365.0817.799.29358.041.1
Sliders – Brisket1357.4425.0821.0312.2300.781.35
Sliders – Mini CAB Cheeseburgers1190.7110.9114.377.88412.31.24
Sliders – Pulled Pork1334.7915.7624.119.96462.231.43
Sliders – Western Tri Tip1254.2612.2316.0220.53384.081.27
Soup – Chicken Tortilla – 1 bowl1162.7511.3917.0912.931135.241.59
Soup – Clam Chowder – 1 bowl150538.9223.8817.08957.421.25
Soup – Tri Tip – 1 bowl1236.4911.8412.3419.331121.831.76
Soup – Vegetable – 1 bowl1131.040.0224.124.54383.54
Spinach Artichoke Dip – Full455432.839.220.8160860
Spinach Artichoke Dip – Half234720.524.513100537.5

Salads & Dressings

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Dressing – Balsamic Vinaigrette – 1fl. oz.1160.9114.957.120.15162.750.15
Dressing – Blue Cheese – 1fl. oz.11126.50.661.92120.003
Dressing – Ranch – 1fl. oz.124123002500
Dressing – Caesar – 1fl. oz.1176.9418.051.263.5210.960.1
Dressing – Chipotle Ranch – 1 fl. Oz1122120.4112430
Dressing – Honey Dijon – 1 fl. oz1270.1726.028.460.13175.130.02
Dressing – Mint Julep – 1 fl. oz175.3128.290.7530316.310
Dressing – Tahitian Tomato – 1 fl. oz1103.111.162.420.013429.070.0016
Dressing – Tangy Italian – 1 fl. oz1140.9713.995.070.02229.970.02
Dressing – Tangy Sesame – 1 fl. oz119021.128.405100
Dressing – Thousand Island – 1 fl. oz1686.71.90.041.120.02
Asian Chicken Salad – no dressing153625.44536.6625.58.62
Asian Chicken Salad – with dressing1110688.7130.236.61135.58.62
BBQ Chopped Chicken – no dressing1682.2536.773.455.371516.23
BBQ Chopped Chicken – with dressing1925.3558.882.4656.31038.6216.23
BBQ Chopped Tri Tip – no dressing1730.4523.17573.448.58646.515.34
BBQ Chopped Tri Tip – with dressing1971.5545.27582.4649.58970.1215.34
Caesar Salad Full – no dressing1117.173.1128.787.059.185.44
Caesar Salad Full – with dressing1824.9375.3133.8221.05853.025.84
Caesar Salad Half – no dressing158.5851.55514.393.5254.592.72
Caesar Salad Half – with dressing1353.8836.12.527421.920.2
House Salad Full – no dressing1320.739.7852.0210.16332.27.14
House Salad Half – no dressing1157.824.8625.454.96165.393.4
Natalie’s Salad Full – no dressing1593.3542.7935.5623.321097.7711.52
Natalie’s Salad Full – with dressing11076.0887.6456.9223.771586.0211.97
Natalie’s Salad Half – no dressing1296.8321.417.7811.66548.895.76
Natalie’s Salad Half – with dressing1538.2343.828.4611.885792.995.985
Tri Tip Salad 2.0 – no dressing11005.2566.852.5255.031454.9626.7
Tri Tip Salad 2.0- with dressing11236.5566.857.65149.632418.5426.7

BBQ

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Baby Back Ribs (no sauce) – 13 bones1879.1864.09074.8518000
Baby Back Ribs (no sauce) – 5 bones1338.124.65028.757500
Baby Back Ribs (no sauce) – 8 bones1540.9639.4404612000
Baby Back Ribs (with sauce) – 13 bones11079.1864.09523945475.650
Baby Back Ribs (with sauce) – 5 bones1338.124.652628.7516450
Baby Back Ribs (with sauce) – 8 bones1690.9639.44528526320
Beef Ribs – 1 rib1247.77512.14511.087520.60257880
Beef Ribs – 2 ribs1495.5524.2922.17541.20515760
Beef Ribs – 3 ribs1743.3336.4333.36223640
Beef Ribs – 4 ribs1991.1148.5744.3582.4131520
Boneless Chicken Breast  (with sauce) – 5 oz.11853.37.528.53720
Brisket – 9 oz.139618.90451980
Brisket – 7 oz.130814.70421540
Brisket (in BBQ Combo) – 4.5 oz11989.45027990
Brisket Add-on – 4 oz.11989.45027990
CAB® Giant Short Rib – 1 rib11867166.6085.4200.670
Kielbasa (smoked Polish sausage) – 1 link15504872415101
Pulled Pork – 10 oz.189059083.6193.30
Pulled Pork (in BBQ Combo) – 5.5 Oz.144530041.896,650
Pulled Pork Add-on – 5 oz.144530041.896,650
Roasted Chicken – Half170940.33080.9412080
Roasted Chicken with Stock (on side) – Half172940.970.4483.2215680
Tangy Carolina Slaw (served with Pulled Pork) – 5 oz.1289.7525111.68350.253.13
Tri Tip (in BBQ Combo) – 5.5 Oz.1320119233170.50
Tri Tip By the Piece – 2 lbs1192064550.41921043.20
Tri Tip Entrée – 10 oz.16002052603260
Tri Tip Entrée – 7 oz.14201436.442228.20

Burgers & Sandwiches

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
BBQ Tri Tip Sandwich1870.4828.3380.9965.622422.253.5
BBQ Tri Tip Sliders – each1159.3655.082517.78759.2875358.041.0975
Brisket Sandwich1852.548.6256048931.8753
Brisket Sliders – each1357.4425.07521.02512.2300.781.35
Buckeye Burger11005.2253.7269.4354.052514.313.63
Classic Burger1737.0538.7451.2841.721215.453.63
Ethan’s Brisket Sandwich11071.987.752.2876.41158.860.2
Mini CAB Cheeseburgers – each1190.70510.9114.377.875412.31.24
Pulled Pork Sandwich11364.685163.5568.561150.013.93
Pulled Pork Sliders – each1334.815.7624.119.9462.331.434
Santa Fe Chicken Sandwich1810.548.3379.8251.48980.293.22
The Ultimate11147.447.461.57128.871711.624.22
Vegan Burger1981.947.8108.3519.152248.6812.97
Vegan Patty 1423.519.3956.2910.705402.2755.42
Western Tri Tip Sandwich1889.942.8156.0771.921344.274.43

Steaks & Seafood

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Center-Cut Filet  – 8 oz1378.8918.852.1647.021091.670.67
Mediterranean Sea Bass (plain)139625.91.938.9254.91.1
Mediterranean Sea Bass (salt & pepper)139925.9238.9734.91.2
Mediterranean Sea Bass (blackened seasoned)149625.95.938.9614.91.2
Prime Top Sirloin – 8 oz.1370.1217.481.5748.33821.110.49
Rib Eye – 15 oz1762.0247.582.1675.81147.350.67
Salmon (blackened) – 9 oz1486.5123.980.4657.85893.410.17
Salmon (grilled) – 9 oz1486.5123.980.4657.85465.410.17
Salmon (marinated) – 9 oz1718.4545.258.7959.622041.960.5
Trout (blackened) – 8-9 oz1345.8516.940.2345.07730.890.09
Trout (grilled) – 8-9 oz1345.8516.940.2345.07302.890.09
Trout (marinated) – 8-9 oz1598.738.228.5646.831879.430.41

Kid’s Menu Items

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Kid’s Baby Back Ribs – 5 bones1338.124.65028.751320
Kid’s Beef Rib – 1 bone1247.7812.117.1620.67880
Kid’s Grilled Chicken Breast  – 5 oz13053.33428.512.520
Kid’s Mac n Cheese – 6 oz.1379.518.4535.5815.735851.8
Mini Hot Dogs (no bun) – 2112010063800
Mini Hot Dogs (with bun) – 212205065469202
Kid’s Salmon – 4 oz.1243.311.990.2328.9232.7050.085
Kid’s Tri Tip – 4 oz.121072621114.10

Signature and Premium Sides

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Loaded Baked Potato (cheddar cheese and bacon) – 9.3 oz1796.9540.0656.3725.165843.5955.76
Idaho Baked Potato – 9.3 oz1243.453.0655.376.5426.185.76
Roasted Brussels Sprouts – 5 oz11992.212951511
Skin-On Fries (a la carte) – 8 oz1724.0538.685.28.54554.687.95
Skin-On Fries (as entrée side) – 6 oz1543.0429646.44165.96
Grilled Corn on the Cob – 1 ear/3 oz1133.16619.332.5660.592.16
Lauren’s Favorite Mac n Cheese (a la carte) – 8 oz150624.647.4420.977802.4
Lauren’s Favorite Mac n Cheese (as entrée side) – 6 oz1379.518.4535.5815.735851.8
Mashed Potatoes – 6 oz11867.6106.14110.03
Original Peanut Coleslaw – 5 oz1126.87.811.43.9162.254.087
Sauteed Mushroom, Peppers and Onions – 9 oz1175.291211.085.82401.092.65
Skillet Baked Beans – 6 oz1193.839.1140.687.15669.797.26
Smashed Sweet Potatoes – 6 oz1328144862425.35
Steamed Fresh Broccoli  – 6 oz1570.611.44.855.24.2
Asparagus  – 5 oz1131.650.3085.763.36336.132.8
Sweet Potato Fries – 6 oz1360165044006

Desserts

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Birthday Sundae13742439.83.61170
Hot Fudge Sauce (extra) – 2 TBSP (37g)1110320170<1g
Oreo Cookie Crunch (no sauce)2856.0742.46113.5610.44631.684.09
Mom’s Deep Dish Cobbler2777.7827.77127.488.1213.844.53
Raspberry Sauce (extra) – 2 TBSP (37g)1700180300
Vanilla Ice Cream – 4 oz116010163400
Warm Chocolate Cake11270126114.5131.15300.510.6

Add-ons & Extras

Item NameServesCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Applewood Smoked Bacon (extra) – 1 slice1554.503.52250
Applewood Smoked Bacon (for burgers) – 2 slices11109074500
Avocado – 2 oz1948.744.91.1243.8
Balsamic Shrimp – 5162.53.1251.567.125182.50
BBQ Sauce – Carolina – 1 oz149.880.511.30.05190.05
BBQ Sauce – Chipotle-Cherry – 1 oz1441.18.70.151.20.1
BBQ Sauce – Wood Ranch Original – 1 oz15001304400
Blackening Seasoning – 1/4 tsp100004280
Butter, Salted – 1 oz1203.51100.12581.750
Cheese – Cheddar – 1 oz11209071670
Cheese – Feta – 1 oz153.785.961.1453.98312.60
Cheese – Gorgonzola – 1 oz1100916389.990
Cheese – Gouda (Smoked) – 1 oz110082528190
Cheese – Monterey Jack  – 1 oz11068.580.196.941520
Cheese – Parmesan – 1 oz1543.60.054.81910
Cheese – Swiss – 1 oz110681.58540
Chives – 1 TBSP1100.10.100.1
Corn Tortilla (fried) – 3 oz13032029.223.55391.85
Grilled Portobello – 4oz132.4920.644.963.8412.322.48
Hamburger Bun130094495502
Pulled Pork – 5 oz144530041.896,650
Salmon – 4.5 oz1243.311.990.2328.9232.7050.085
Sour Cream – 1 oz1603.511100
Tortilla Strips – .5 oz150171890.5
Tri Tip – 5.5 oz13301129331790